2015 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 167: | Line 167: | ||
** The treasurer must produce a report showing spending/income against all budgets when requested by any member. Members that propose votes should request a report and include this with there vote proposal. | ** The treasurer must produce a report showing spending/income against all budgets when requested by any member. Members that propose votes should request a report and include this with there vote proposal. | ||
=== Area Budgets === | |||
{| | |||
!Area | |||
!Budget | |||
|- | |||
| General | |||
| $7,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
| CNC | |||
| $5,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Electronics | |||
| $6,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Cold Metals | |||
| $6,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Hot Metals | |||
| $6,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Kitchen | |||
| $3,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Tool Cage | |||
| $4,500.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Arts and Crafts | |||
| $4,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Woodshop | |||
| $6,000.00 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
[[Category:2015 Votes]] | [[Category:2015 Votes]] | ||