2015 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
!Account | !Account | ||
!Yearly | !Yearly | ||
|- | |||
| Account Transfers | |||
| -$19,100.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Advertising | |||
| -$1,144.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Bank Charges | |||
| -$7,304.16 | |||
|- | |||
| Disposal Fees | |||
| -$100.00 | |||
|- | |||
| Education | |||
| -$2,030.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Equipment | | Equipment | ||
| $ | | -$41,255.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Furniture | | Furniture | ||
| $ | | -$2,634.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Insurance | | Insurance | ||
| $2,686 | | -$2,686.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Job Materials | | Job Materials | ||
| $3, | | -$3,560.00 | ||
|- | |||
| Meals & Entertainment | |||
| -$1,200.00 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Members Dues | ||
| $ | | $186,960.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Office Expenses | | Office Expenses | ||
| $ | | -$4,918.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Professional Services | | Professional Services | ||
| $2,700 | | -$2,700.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Regs., Licenses, and Fees | | Regs., Licenses, and Fees | ||
| $0 | | $0.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Rent | | Rent | ||
| $47,787.48 | | -$47,787.48 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Repair & Maintenance | | Repair & Maintenance | ||
| $ | | -$6,082.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Safety Equipment | | Safety Equipment | ||
| $1, | | -$1,720.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supplies | | Supplies | ||
| $16, | | -$16,384.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Tools | | Tools | ||
| $ | | -$3,813.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Utilities | | Utilities | ||
| $22,464 | | -$22,464.00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
There is an excess of $78.36 in the final budget that will be placed in savings. | |||
== Language == | == Language == | ||