2015 Budget Vote: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 72: Line 72:
!Account
!Account
!Yearly
!Yearly
|-
| Account Transfers
| -$19,100.00
|-
| Advertising
| -$1,144.00
|-
| Bank Charges
| -$7,304.16
|-
| Disposal Fees
| -$100.00
|-
| Education
| -$2,030.00
|-
|-
| Equipment
| Equipment
| $50,319
| -$41,255.00
|-
|-
| Furniture
| Furniture
| $5,834
| -$2,634.00
|-
|-
| Insurance
| Insurance
| $2,686
| -$2,686.00
|-
|-
| Job Materials
| Job Materials
| $3,460
| -$3,560.00
|-
| Meals & Entertainment
| -$1,200.00
|-
|-
| Meals and Entertainment
| Members Dues
| $1,200
| $186,960.00
|-
|-
| Office Expenses
| Office Expenses
| $6,085
| -$4,918.00
|-
|-
| Professional Services
| Professional Services
| $2,700
| -$2,700.00
|-
|-
| Regs., Licenses, and Fees
| Regs., Licenses, and Fees
| $0
| $0.00
|-
|-
| Rent
| Rent
| $47,787.48
| -$47,787.48
|-
|-
| Repair & Maintenance  
| Repair & Maintenance
| $4,410
| -$6,082.00
|-
|-
| Safety Equipment
| Safety Equipment
| $1,840
| -$1,720.00
|-
|-
| Supplies
| Supplies
| $16,414
| -$16,384.00
|-
|-
| Tools
| Tools
| $4,091
| -$3,813.00
|-
|-
| Utilities
| Utilities
| $22,464
| -$22,464.00
|-
|-
|}
|}
There is an excess of $78.36 in the final budget that will be placed in savings.


== Language ==
== Language ==