2015 Budget PLAN C Vote: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 19: Line 19:
* Since no area host number is based on current research, all areas assign $3k
* Since no area host number is based on current research, all areas assign $3k
* Big Picture section removed, because it was full of lies and outdated information.
* Big Picture section removed, because it was full of lies and outdated information.
* April to December sections removed, as this vote is going to be looked at in December/January


=== Big Picture ===
=== Big Picture ===
Line 45: Line 46:
!Expense
!Expense
!Yearly
!Yearly
! April-December
|-
|-
| Rent
| Rent
| $45,108
| $45,108
| $26,313
|-
|-
| Zoho
| Zoho
| $1,167
| $1,167
| $0
|-
|-
| Gas
| Gas
| $8,592
| $8,592|-
| $6,444
|-
| Laser Loan
| Laser Loan
| $2,292
| $2,292
| $1,719
|-
|-
| Zapier
| Zapier
| $165
| $165
| $0
|-
|-
| Chase Fees
| Chase Fees
| $300
| $300
| $225
|-
|-
| Quickbooks
| Quickbooks
| $504
| $504
| $378
|-
|-
| Waste Management
| Waste Management
| $1,776
| $1,776
| $1,332
|-
|-
| Atmosphere
| Atmosphere
| $1,560
| $1,560
| $0
|-
|-
| Comcast
| Comcast
| $2,304
| $2,304
| $1,728
|-
|-
| Pagely
| Pagely
| $1,440
| $1,440
| $1,080
|-
|-
| Comed
| Comed
| $7,920
| $7,920
| $5,940
|-
|-
| Member Points
| Member Points
| $7,200
| $7,200
| $5,400
|-
|-
| Insurance
| Insurance
| $2,686
| $2,686
| $2,686
|}
|}