2014 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
hef add a reference |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 88: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2014-12-09 || [[Vote to rework membership points]] || [[User:hef]], [[User:ekoprucki]], and [[User:rdpierce]] || 35 || 1 || 1 || 33 || yes | | || 2014-12-09 || [[Vote to rework membership points]] || [[User:hef]], [[User:ekoprucki]], and [[User:rdpierce]] || 35 || 1 || 1 || 33 || yes | ||
|- | |||
| || 2014-12-11 || [[Vote to refresh PS1 server hardware]] || [[User:imcleod]], and [[User:hef]] || || || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
Revision as of 17:56, 11 December 2014
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop | |||
| Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer | |||
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets | User:hef | |
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to buy a new UPS | User:anthony |