Neighborhood Information: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
added Sugar Hills Bakery |
|||
| Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://www.hotdougs.com/ Hot Doug's] || || Closed | | [http://www.hotdougs.com/ Hot Doug's] || || Closed | ||
|- | |||
| Sugar Hills Bakery [http://www.sugarhillsbakery.com] || 3235 West Addison Street [https://goo.gl/maps/SVSyS] || cafe with desserts and pastries. In the same shopping area as Chipotle and Subway. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Sunshine Restaurant || 3523 N Kedzie Ave || Across the street from PS1, Closes at 2pm | | Sunshine Restaurant || 3523 N Kedzie Ave || Across the street from PS1, Closes at 2pm | ||