2014 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Amishhammer (talk | contribs) |
insert content here |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 64: | Line 58: | ||
| | | | ||
| [[Vote to Ban Spray Painting in and Around PS:One]] | | [[Vote to Ban Spray Painting in and Around PS:One]] | ||
| [[User:hef]] | | [[User:hef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 77: | Line 65: | ||
| [[Vote to Buy a Rhino License]] | | [[Vote to Buy a Rhino License]] | ||
| [[User:hef]] | | [[User:hef]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 132: | Line 114: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-08-26]] || 2014-08-26 || [[Vote to Sponsor NYC World Makerfaire Noisemakers]] || [[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]], [[user:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]] || 27 || 1 || 6 || 32 || Yes | | [[Meeting Notes 2014-08-26]] || 2014-08-26 || [[Vote to Sponsor NYC World Makerfaire Noisemakers]] || [[user:justin|Justin T. Conroy]], [[user:sylphiae|Jenny Tong]] || 27 || 1 || 6 || 32 || Yes | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-10-28]] || 2014-10-28 || [[Vote to Buy Projectors]] || [[user:hef]] || 34 || 0 || 0 || 34 || Yes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 2014-11-11]] || 2014-11-11 || [[Vote to Repair SEM Vacuum Pump]] || Ryan Pierce, Noony, Elizabeth || 29 || 4 || 7 || 35 || Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
Revision as of 20:43, 11 November 2014
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Vote to Buy a Fastener stock for the shop | ||||
| Vote to Buy a Replacement Tube for Epilog | ||||
| Vote to Buy a 4th Axis for Epilog | ||||
| Vote to Buy a Large Format Printer | ||||
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to rework membership points | User:hef | ||
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to Maintain Material Safety Data Sheets | User:hef | ||
| 2014-07-26 | Vote to buy a new UPS | User:anthony | ||
| 2014-09-26 | Vote to Ban Spray Painting in and Around PS:One | User:hef | ||
| 2014-10-28 | 2014-11-04 | Vote to Buy a Rhino License | User:hef | |
| 2014-11-11 | 2014-11-18 | Vote to Buy a Garmet Designer 2.5 | User:jesseseay |