Keg 3: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 89: | Line 89: | ||
|cleaning | |cleaning | ||
|water rinse again, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Bought new corny socket on amazon because having this happen 3 times would be lame. | |water rinse again, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Bought new corny socket on amazon because having this happen 3 times would be lame. | ||
|- | |||
|10/28/2014 | |||
|Eric & Justin | |||
|Kegged [[Beer 2014.03]] | |||
|N/A | |||
|} | |} | ||