Keg 5: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
m Robot: Cosmetic changes
Line 54: Line 54:
|Rinsed, sanitized with starsan, kegged [[Beer 2013.07]], put on gas in fridge
|Rinsed, sanitized with starsan, kegged [[Beer 2013.07]], put on gas in fridge
|[[Beer 2013.07]]
|[[Beer 2013.07]]
|-
|10/28/2014
|Eric Stein
|Dumped out half a keg of spoiled [[Beer 2013.07]]. :(. Added water and PBW.
|PBW water
|-
|-
|}
|}