Vote to Buy Projectors: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Line 33: Line 33:
=== Options ===
=== Options ===


==== Alternatives ====
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
! Hardware
! Hardware
Line 44: Line 45:
| BenQ 5J.J4N10.001 Universal Ceiling Mount for All BenQ Models Except CP220 and GP Series Projectors
| BenQ 5J.J4N10.001 Universal Ceiling Mount for All BenQ Models Except CP220 and GP Series Projectors
| [http://www.amazon.com/BenQ-5J-J4N10-001-Universal-Ceiling-Projectors/dp/B009CWJRWY/ref=pd_cp_e_1 $57.35]
| [http://www.amazon.com/BenQ-5J-J4N10-001-Universal-Ceiling-Projectors/dp/B009CWJRWY/ref=pd_cp_e_1 $57.35]
| 2
|}
==== Target ====
{| class="wikitable"
! Hardware
! Price
! Count
|-
| Optoma HD141X Full 3D 1080p 3000 Lumen DLP Home Theater Projector with MHL Enabled HDMI Port
| [http://www.amazon.com/Optoma-HD141X-Theater-Projector-Enabled/dp/B00MK39P92 $599.00]
| 2
|-
| VideoSecu LCD/DLP Projector Vaulted Ceiling Mount Bracket with 22.4-Inch Extension Pole - Black PJ2B 1
| [http://www.amazon.com/VideoSecu-Projector-Vaulted-22-4-Inch-Extension/dp/B000TUDOQ8/ref=pd_sim_e_3?ie=UTF8&refRID=1QC7GEZS7PWDXGQV6C46 $24.99]
| 2
| 2
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 67:
|-
|-
| '''Total'''
| '''Total'''
| $1692.69
| $1,357.97
|  
|
|-
|-
| '''Total + 20% buffer'''
| '''Total + 20% buffer'''
| $2019.23
| $1629.56
|
|
|}
|}