DoAll Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| 626ZZ 6x19x6mm (2 required) | | 626ZZ 6x19x6mm (2 required) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Guide holder | |||
| Upper and lower holders for 1/8-1/2" width blades ('precision' style); upper and lower holders for 3/4 to 1" width blades. | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Guide | ||
| Sets of 4 hardened steel guides for 1/4, 3/8, 1/2, 3/4. A spacer block for 3/4" may be missing. | | Sets of 4 hardened steel guides for 1/4, 3/8, 1/2, 3/4. A spacer block for 3/4" may be missing. | ||
|} | |} | ||