Keg 3: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|cleaning | |cleaning | ||
|water rinse, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Empty. | |water rinse, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Empty. | ||
|- | |||
|9182/2014 | |||
|Eric | |||
|cleaning | |||
|water rinse again, didn't manage to continue on as the corny socket was missing. Bought new corny socket on amazon because having this happen 3 times would be lame. | |||
|} | |} | ||