Howto Ldap Auth: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Line 54: Line 54:
| (userAccountControl:1.2.840.113556.1.4.803:=2)
| (userAccountControl:1.2.840.113556.1.4.803:=2)
| Filters on not disabled account.  Sometimes this needs to be preceded with a <code>!</code> to negate the filter.
| Filters on not disabled account.  Sometimes this needs to be preceded with a <code>!</code> to negate the filter.
|-
| mail
| mail
| ldap field that stores the user's email address
|}
|}