Grizzly Mini Metal Lathe (7in x 12in): Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Speedebikes (talk | contribs)
Speedebikes (talk | contribs)
Line 12: Line 12:
|image = Griz_lathe.JPG
|image = Griz_lathe.JPG
}}
}}
== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member
! Qualified Member
Line 88: Line 88:
|Todd Allen
|Todd Allen
|Mike Warot
|Mike Warot
|-
|Josh Cooper
|Todd Allen
|}
|}
{{Template:Training|links=<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/144-machine-shop-8 MIT Machine Shop - Lathe 1]
{{Template:Training|links=<br />[http://techtv.mit.edu/videos/144-machine-shop-8 MIT Machine Shop - Lathe 1]