Liquid Nitrogen Storage Dewar: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Line 23: Line 23:
Liquid nitrogen has a density of .807 g/mL or 1.779 lbs/L.
Liquid nitrogen has a density of .807 g/mL or 1.779 lbs/L.


== List of Currently Certified Users ==
== List of Currently Authorized Users ==
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
{| class="wikitable" border="1"
! Qualified Member
! Qualified Member
Line 33: Line 33:
|Dave Schact
|Dave Schact
|Danger Committee
|Danger Committee
|-
|Everett Wilson
|Ryan Pierce
|}
|}