DoAll Drill Press: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 72: | Line 72: | ||
|[[user:dwlocks|Dan Locks]] | |[[user:dwlocks|Dan Locks]] | ||
|Dillon Gray | |Dillon Gray | ||
|- | |||
|Sloan Lavery | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 11:31, 17 May 2014
Problems
Jay Hopkins reports as of 1/14/2013 that there is wobble in the spindle and it does not drill entirely vertically. Mike Warot and Ed Bennett verified it. It walked sideways.
Upgrades
Derek added a tachometer/DRO. Patches welcome.
List of Currently Certified Users
| Qualified Member | Trained By |
|---|---|
| Dillon Gray | Dillon Gray |
| Eric Stein | Steven Finkelman |
| Ryan Pierce | Mike Warot |
| Larry Thorpe | Mike Warot |
| Tucker Tomlinson | Steve Finkelman |
| Charlie Stauffer | Tucker Tomlinson |
| Michael Skilton | Tucker Tomlinson |
| Dee Newcum | Tucker Tomlinson |
| David Fell | Tucker Tomlinson |
| Everett Wilson | Michael Skilton |
| Rhett Rozga | Dillon Gray |
| Greg Teiber | Steven Finkelman |
| Jason Shanfield | Ed Bennett |
| Justin T. Conroy | Ed Bennett |
| Bryan Gleason | Dillon Gray |
| Dan Locks | Dillon Gray |
| Sloan Lavery | Ed Bennett |