PC Hardware Vote 2014: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Justin (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Computer Locations: killing the mac, Shelly doesn't care, so I don't care
Line 85: Line 85:
! price
! price
|-
|-
| Art
| Arts
| Design PC
| Vinyl Cutter PC replacement
| [http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME089LL/A&step=config Apple iMac 27-inch]
| $2,303.50
|-
| Art
| Design PC
| [https://www.cdw.com/shop/products/Lenovo-ThinkCentre-M83-10AL-Core-i7-4770-3.4-GHz-8-GB-1-TB/3176177.aspx Lenovo ThinkCentre M83 10AL]
| [https://www.cdw.com/shop/products/Lenovo-ThinkCentre-M83-10AL-Core-i7-4770-3.4-GHz-8-GB-1-TB/3176177.aspx Lenovo ThinkCentre M83 10AL]
| $1,260.44
| $1,260.44
Line 107: Line 102:
| CNC
| CNC
| 3020 Router PC replacement
| 3020 Router PC replacement
| [https://www.cdw.com/shop/products/Lenovo-ThinkCentre-M83-10AL-Core-i7-4770-3.4-GHz-8-GB-1-TB/3176177.aspx Lenovo ThinkCentre M83 10AL]
| $1,260.44
|-
| CNC
| Vinyl Cutter PC replacement
| [https://www.cdw.com/shop/products/Lenovo-ThinkCentre-M83-10AL-Core-i7-4770-3.4-GHz-8-GB-1-TB/3176177.aspx Lenovo ThinkCentre M83 10AL]
| [https://www.cdw.com/shop/products/Lenovo-ThinkCentre-M83-10AL-Core-i7-4770-3.4-GHz-8-GB-1-TB/3176177.aspx Lenovo ThinkCentre M83 10AL]
| $1,260.44
| $1,260.44
Line 136: Line 126:
|-
|-
|}
|}


=== Additional costs ===
=== Additional costs ===