PC Hardware Vote 2014: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Computer Locations: choosing avadirect vesa mount
Computer Locations: getting 2 PC's for arts area because hackerspace
Line 79: Line 79:
! Computer
! Computer
! price
! price
|-
| Art
| Design PC
| [http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME089LL/A&step=config Apple iMac 27-inch]
| $1,999.00 + $169.00
|-
| Art
| Design PC
| [[Talk:PC_Hardware_Vote_2014#Avadirect_Vesa_Mount | Avadirect Vesa Mount]]
|
|-
|-
| CNC
| CNC
Line 109: Line 119:
| [[Talk:PC_Hardware_Vote_2014#Avadirect_Vesa_Mount | Avadirect Vesa Mount]]
| [[Talk:PC_Hardware_Vote_2014#Avadirect_Vesa_Mount | Avadirect Vesa Mount]]
|
|
|-
|Art
|Design PC
|[http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME089LL/A&step=config Apple iMac 27-inch]
|$1,999.00 + $169.00
|-
|-
| Electronics
| Electronics