PC Hardware Vote 2014: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
!HDD | !HDD | ||
!warranty | !warranty | ||
!Notes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [https://www.cdw.com/shop/products/Lenovo-ThinkCentre-M83-10AL-Core-i7-4770-3.4-GHz-8-GB-1-TB/3176177.aspx Lenovo ThinkCentre M83 10AL] | | [https://www.cdw.com/shop/products/Lenovo-ThinkCentre-M83-10AL-Core-i7-4770-3.4-GHz-8-GB-1-TB/3176177.aspx Lenovo ThinkCentre M83 10AL] | ||
| Line 43: | Line 44: | ||
| 1 TB | | 1 TB | ||
| 4 year $55.99 | | 4 year $55.99 | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME089LL/A&step=config Apple iMac 27-inch] | | [http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME089LL/A&step=config Apple iMac 27-inch] | ||
| Line 50: | Line 52: | ||
| 1TB | | 1TB | ||
| 3-year $169.00 | | 3-year $169.00 | ||
| includes peripherals | |||
|- | |||
| [http://www.avadirect.com/desktop-pc-configurator.asp?PRID=27062 Avadirect Desktop PC] | |||
| $1023.49 | |||
| Core i7 3.1Ghz | |||
| 8GB | |||
| 1TB | |||
| 3-year $0 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Computer Locations === | === Computer Locations === | ||