PC Hardware Vote 2014: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Table of things: adding column
Line 45: Line 45:




=== Table of things ===
=== Computer Locations ===
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|-
|-
Line 51: Line 51:
! Location
! Location
! Computer
! Computer
!price
|-
|-
|CNC
|CNC
|Epilog Laser Engraver Replacement
|Epilog Laser Engraver Replacement
|
|
|
|-
|-
|CNC
|CNC
|LulzBot PC Replacement
|LulzBot PC Replacement
|
|
|
|-
|-
Line 63: Line 66:
|Chinese CNC Router PC replacement
|Chinese CNC Router PC replacement
|
|
|-
|CNC
|USB to Parallel form mach3
|
|
|-
|-
|Crafts
|Art
|Design Computer For Arts Area (Linux)
|Design PC
|[http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME088LL/A&step=config]
|
|
|-
|Crafts
|Design Mac (arts area) for stuff
|[http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME088LL/A&step=config $2,368.00]
|-
|-
|Electronics
|Electronics
|Electronics Area replacement (needs decent graphics)
|Electronics Area replacement (needs decent graphics)
|
|
|
|-
|-
|Lounge
|Lounge
|Registration PC (paypal) (linux)
|Registration PC (paypal) (linux)
|
|
|
|-
|-