2009 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
New page: ==Preface== This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One ==Motions== {|Class="VotingRecord" border="1" |- ! Date ! Name ! Sponsor ! Yea ! Nay ! ... |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
{|Class="VotingRecord" border="1" | {|Class="VotingRecord" border="1" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reference | |||
! Date | ! Date | ||
! | ! Description | ||
! Sponsor | ! Sponsor | ||
! Yea | ! Yea | ||
| Line 14: | Line 15: | ||
! Present | ! Present | ||
|- | |- | ||
| MV01 | |||
| Jan. 27, 2009 | | Jan. 27, 2009 | ||
| Bylaws | | Bylaws | ||
| Line 20: | Line 22: | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
| 0 | | 0 | ||
|- | |||
| MV02 | |||
| Jan. 27, 2009 | |||
| Elect Eric Michaud to the Office of the President | |||
| Eric Michaud | |||
| Majority (Roll not recorded) | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MV03 | |||
| Jan. 27, 2009 | |||
| Elect Paul Mantz to the Office of the Vice President | |||
| Zane C. Bowers | |||
| Unopposed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MV04 | |||
| Jan. 27, 2009 | |||
| Elect Nathan L. Witt to the Office of the Secretary | |||
| Eric Michaud | |||
| Unopposed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MV05 | |||
| Jan. 27, 2009 | |||
| Elect Ishmael Rufus to the Office of the Treasurer | |||
| Ishmael Rufus | |||
| Unopposed | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MV06 | |||
| Jan. 27, 2009 | |||
| Elect Zane C. Bowers to the Office of the Chief Technology Officer | |||
| Zane C. Bowers | |||
| Majority, Roll not recorded | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| MV07 | |||
| Jan. 27, 2009 | |||
| Election of Directors At-large Sacha De'Angeli, Elisabeth Skipp | |||
| Runoff vote, roll not recorded | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||