2014 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
42 total yeses, per Derek's notes. |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Reference !! Date Proposed !! Date of Vote !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting Notes 03-18-2014]] || 3/18/2014 || [[Cold Metals Tool Cabinet Reimbursement]] || Everett Wilson || 42 || 0 || 1 || 33 | | [[Meeting Notes 03-18-2014]] || 3/18/2014 || [[Cold Metals Tool Cabinet Reimbursement]] || Everett Wilson || 42 || 0 || 1 || 33 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 03-25-2014]] || 3/25/2014 || [[Library Supplies Vote]] || Hef || 35 || 0 || 1 || 33 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Votes]] | [[Category:Votes]] | ||
Revision as of 19:28, 25 March 2014
Preface
This page serves as part of a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date Proposed | Date of Vote | Description | Sponsor |
|---|
Past Votes
| Reference | Vote Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present | Quorum Needed |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meeting Notes 01-07-2014 | 1/07/2014 | Reimburse Ryan for JFDingI | Ed Bennett | 39 | 0 | 0 | 33 |
| Meeting Notes 01-14-2014 | 1/14/2014 | Flammables Cabinet Purchase | Everett C. Wilson | 39 | 0 | 1 | 33 |
| Meeting Notes 02-04-2014 | 2/4/2014 | Hot metal electrical | Michael Skilton | 34 | 0 | 1 | 32 |
| Meeting Notes 02-18-2014 | 2/18/2014 | Tool Cage Proposal | Kevin Caughlin | 24 | 4 | 3 | 33 |
| Meeting Notes 03-18-2014 | 3/18/2014 | Cold Metals Tool Cabinet Reimbursement | Everett Wilson | 42 | 0 | 1 | 33 |
| Meeting Notes 03-25-2014 | 3/25/2014 | Library Supplies Vote | Hef | 35 | 0 | 1 | 33 |