PC Hardware Vote 2014: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
→Background: adding areas |
|||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CNC | ||
| | |Chinese CNC Router PC replacement | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |CNC | ||
| | |USB to Parallel form mach3 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Crafts | ||
| | |Design Computer For Arts Area (Linux) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crafts | |Crafts | ||
|Design Mac (arts area) for stuff | |Design Mac (arts area) for stuff | ||
|[http://store.apple.com/us/buy-mac/imac?product=ME088LL/A&step=config $2,368.00] | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|Electronics Area replacement (needs decent graphics) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Lounge | ||
| | |Registration PC (paypal) (linux) | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 18:00, 23 March 2014
Sponsor
History
- Proposed: future
Background
| Area | Location | Computer |
|---|---|---|
| CNC | Epilog Laser Engraver Replacement | |
| CNC | LulzBot PC Replacement | |
| CNC | Vinyl Cutter Replacement | |
| CNC | Chinese CNC Router PC replacement | |
| CNC | USB to Parallel form mach3 | |
| Crafts | Design Computer For Arts Area (Linux) | |
| Crafts | Design Mac (arts area) for stuff | $2,368.00 |
| Electronics | Electronics Area replacement (needs decent graphics) | |
| Lounge | Registration PC (paypal) (linux) |
- Research moving vinyl cutter software to new machine
- Does the shapoko need a machine