PC Hardware Vote 2014: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
→Background: added stuff |
|||
| Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Design Computer For Arts Area (Linux) | |Design Computer For Arts Area (Linux) | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics Area replacement (needs decent graphics) | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 22:12, 18 March 2014
Sponsor
History
- Proposed: future
Background
| location | thing | |
|---|---|---|
| Epilog Laser Engraver Replacement | ||
| LulzBot PC Replacement | ||
| Vinyl Cutter Replacement | ||
| Design Computer For Arts Area (Linux) | ||
| Electronics Area replacement (needs decent graphics) | ||
| Registration PC (paypal) (linux) | ||
| Chinese CNC Router PC (needs parrallel port) replacement | ||
| Design Mac (arts area) for stuff | ||
| USB to Parallel form mach3 |
Research moving vinyl cutter software to new machine