Tier 1 Cold Metals Authorization: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Created page with "Tier 1 certification can currently be done by the following people: == Tier 1 Certifiers == {| class="wikitable" border="1" ! Tier 1 Certifiers |- |Ed Bennet |- |Anna Yu |- |..." |
|||
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" border="1" | {| class="wikitable" border="1" | ||
! Qualified Member | ! Qualified Member | ||
! Trained By | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Greg Teiber | |Greg Teiber | ||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Everett Wilson | |Everett Wilson | ||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Derek Bevers | |Derek Bevers | ||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Vladimir Riazanski | |Vladimir Riazanski | ||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Jay Hopkins | |Jay Hopkins | ||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |- | ||
|James Porter | |James Porter | ||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|- | |||
|[[User:Justin|Justin T. Conroy]] | |||
|Ed Bennett | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:31, 14 March 2014
Tier 1 certification can currently be done by the following people:
Tier 1 Certifiers
| Tier 1 Certifiers |
|---|
| Ed Bennet |
| Anna Yu |
| Tucker Tomlinson |
And hopefully you. We want as many people available to do Tier 1 certification as we can get. The idea is to promote safety, and get people used to the sounds that a machine tool cutting well makes. Ed has a script that he's working on, and will make available. If you're confident you know how to use the tier 1 tools well, the test is to teach the certification to one of the people who already is a Tier 1 Certifier.
People who are Tier 1 Certified
| Qualified Member | Trained By |
|---|---|
| Greg Teiber | Ed Bennett |
| Everett Wilson | Ed Bennett |
| Derek Bevers | Ed Bennett |
| Vladimir Riazanski | Ed Bennett |
| Jay Hopkins | Ed Bennett |
| James Porter | Ed Bennett |
| Justin T. Conroy | Ed Bennett |