User:Ad9581: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
| | | | ||
|SDP-S1 [http://www.sdp-si.com/#slide-one] | |SDP-S1 [http://www.sdp-si.com/#slide-one] | ||
|Sparkfun [https://www.sparkfun.com/] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Make [http://makezine.com/] | |||
| | | | ||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 00:19, 6 March 2014
Arturo Duarte
List of Machines Currently Certified On
| Certification | Trained By |
|---|---|
| CNC 3020 ROUTER[1] | Bart Dring |
| Epilog 30w Mini 24 Laser Engraver[2] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| LulzBot 3D Printer[3] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| LulzBot Taz 3[4] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| Vinyl Cutter [5] | Elizabeth Koprucki |
| PS:1 Groups |
|---|
| CNC Build Club[6] |
| TOOOL Chicago [7] |
Developing list of Resources
| Laser Cutter | Material Suppliers | Electronics | Industrial/Manufacturing/Construction |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jamieson Laser [8] | Inventables [9] | Arduino [10] | ABB [11] |
| SDP-S1 [12] | Sparkfun [13] | ||
| Make [14] |