Central Machinery Metal Bandsaw: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
| Greg Teiber | | Greg Teiber | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |||
| Jason | |||
| Everett | |||
|-} | |-} | ||
Revision as of 12:07, 12 January 2014
Use
For cutting metal stock down to useful sizes and shapes.
Note
Do not drop the bandsaw to the workpeice, always place it down on the work gently.
Documentation
Certified Users
| qualified member | trained by |
|---|---|
| Everett | Derek |
| Greg Teiber | |
| Jason | Everett |