Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 93: Line 93:
|-
|-
|[[User:hef|Hef]]
|[[User:hef|Hef]]
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|Aaron Carlock
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|-
Line 167: Line 170:
! Maintainer
! Maintainer
! Description
! Description
|-
|1/7/2014
|Ryan Pierce
|Noticed HDD controller error. This has happened in the past. Physically moving the IDE cable fixes it. Moved the cable this time, and the problem went away. Suspect bad cable. So I replaced the IDE cable.
|-
|-
|12/24/2013
|12/24/2013