Technics Hummer V Sputter Coater: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Line 43: Line 43:
! Maintainer
! Maintainer
! Description
! Description
|-
|11/24/2013
|Ryan Pierce and Fitterdave
|Removed flow gauge from argon regulator. It was leaking, and we suspect this was because it was designed to handle far lower pressures than even the 5 PSI currently I had been using.
|-
|-
|11/9/2013
|11/9/2013