Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 78: Line 78:
|-
|-
|Justin Conroy
|Justin Conroy
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|Dmitry Baycharov
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 110:
* Pump down the SEM chamber.
* Pump down the SEM chamber.


This certification us currently on hold pending repair of the sputter coater and acquisition of an argon tank for the sputter coater.
This certification is currently on hold pending repair of the sputter coater and acquisition of an argon tank for the sputter coater.


===Microscope Maintainer===
===Microscope Maintainer===