Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Line 147: Line 147:
! Maintainer
! Maintainer
! Description
! Description
|-
|10/17/2013
|SEM claimed filament had blown when this was not true. Opened gun, put same filament back. Re-aligned. This was after 6.9 hours filament time.
|-
|9/26/2013
|Ryan Pierce
|Filament blew after 49 hours run time. Replaced.
|-
|-
|9/12/2013
|9/12/2013