Dell PS 38S Server Rack: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Knitmeapony (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Starting to document contents of the rack |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
[[Category:IT Equipment]] | [[Category:IT Equipment]] | ||
{{Template:EquipmentPage | |||
|owner=PS:One | |||
|model=Dell PS 38S Server Rack | |||
|serial=1267636 | |||
|arrived=November 2009 | |||
|doesitwork=Working | |||
|contact=CTO | |||
|where=Catwalk | |||
|certification=no | |||
|hackable=no | |||
|value=$50}} | |||
{ | |||
== Contents == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
!Position !! Contents | |||
|- | |||
|40||Cisco SRW2048 Switch | |||
|- | |||
|39||Router | |||
|- | |||
|35||Plank | |||
|- | |||
|30||RhysBox | |||
|- | |||
|29||RhysBox | |||
|- | |||
|28||Dell Box | |||
|- | |||
|27||Dell Box | |||
|- | |||
|25-22||Equalogic Drive Bays | |||
|- | |||
|14-11||Procurve Netowrking | |||
|- | |||
|9-7||TripLite UPS | |||
|- | |||
|5-3||TripLite UPS | |||
|- | |||
|2-1||APC UPS | |||
|} | |||