Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Rdpierce (talk | contribs)
Line 125: Line 125:
! Maintainer
! Maintainer
! Description
! Description
|-
|9/2/2013
|Ryan Pierce
|Installed NCSA Telnet (in addition to CUTCP package I already installed) because NCSA FTP supports scripted input. Set up user scripts and icons to push files for each user to the FTP server, and to delete files.
|-
|-
|8/31/2013
|8/31/2013