Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 92: Line 92:
! Maintainer
! Maintainer
! Description
! Description
|-
|7/23/2013
|Ryan Pierce
|Disabled SEM option for "windowless EDX" because it seems like we don't have it and it was inhibiting the chamber from venting. Changed resolution on EDX computer from 640x480x64k colors to 1024x768x256 colors. Now it is much less annoying with little loss of function.
|-
|-
|7/21/2013
|7/21/2013