Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 79: Line 79:
|Ryan Pierce
|Ryan Pierce
|Installed new CPU fan. Finished replacing all panels except for the CPU.
|Installed new CPU fan. Finished replacing all panels except for the CPU.
|-
|4/?/2013
|Ryan Pierce
|Hacked CMOS battery from battery holder and 4x AA batteries. Had to change jumper on motherboard, per manual, to use external battery as opposed
to on board battery.
|-
|-
|}
|}