Leica S430 Scanning Electron Microscope: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
RyanPierce (talk | contribs) |
RyanPierce (talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 79: | Line 79: | ||
|Ryan Pierce | |Ryan Pierce | ||
|Installed new CPU fan. Finished replacing all panels except for the CPU. | |Installed new CPU fan. Finished replacing all panels except for the CPU. | ||
|- | |||
|4/?/2013 | |||
|Ryan Pierce | |||
|Hacked CMOS battery from battery holder and 4x AA batteries. Had to change jumper on motherboard, per manual, to use external battery as opposed | |||
to on board battery. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||