Keg 4: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
RyanPierce (talk | contribs) |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW inside the keg. | |Took off tap, rinsed, and started soak with PBW. All fittings soaking in the PBW inside the keg. | ||
|PBW Water | |PBW Water | ||
|- | |||
|2/16/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & Tucker Tomlinson | |||
|Dumped & filled with starsan water | |||
|Starsan water | |||
|} | |} | ||