Keg 2: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|Clean & Sterilize - PBW soak, iodine soak, removal and soaking of fittings | |Clean & Sterilize - PBW soak, iodine soak, removal and soaking of fittings | ||
|N/A | |N/A | ||
|- | |||
|2/10/2013 | |||
|Eric Stein & Charlie & Tucker | |||
|Filled with sanitizer water and used to flush out and clean blichmann beergun, also used as CO2 reservoir | |||
|Starsan & Water | |||
|} | |} | ||