2012 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
→Past Votes: Filling in some blanks. Didn't fill in vote for cleaning service because vote not recorded in meeting minutes. |
||
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
| [[Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012]] || 2012-02-21 || [[Moving and budget authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 29 || 1 || 0 | | [[Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012]] || 2012-02-21 || [[Moving and budget authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 29 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Meeting Notes 04-03-2012]] || 2012-04-03 || The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. || Tim Saylor || 18 || 3 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Meeting Notes 07-10-2012]] || 2012-07-10 || Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as [[Magistratus_Extraordinarious]] || Rhys & Sacha || 25 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2012-07-10 || [[Buy A SawStop|To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw.]] || Kathy Whisler || || || | |[[Meeting Notes 07-10-2012]] || 2012-07-10 || [[Buy A SawStop|To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw.]] || Kathy Whisler || 25 || 1 || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2012-07- | | || 2012-07-17 || The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to, cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. || Shawn Blaszak || || || | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Meeting Notes 10-09-2012]] || 2012-10-09 || The board of directors is authorized to spend $1750 to buy Ryan Brandys' Makerbot Replicator. || Tim Saylor || 26 || 0 || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 11-20-2012]] || 2012-11-20 || Reimburse Ryan Pierce $439.86 for materials to constructing a draft system for beer || Ryan Pierce || 11 || 4 || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Meeting Notes 11-20-2012]] || 2012-11-20 || Authorize $200 expenditure to expand draft system from two taps to four || Ryan Pierce || 6 || 10 || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ Meeting_Notes_12-04-2012 ]] || 2012-12-04 || [[Bylaws Recodification]] || Tim Saylor || 78 || 2 || 4 | | [[ Meeting_Notes_12-04-2012 ]] || 2012-12-04 || [[Bylaws Recodification]] || Tim Saylor || 78 || 2 || 4 | ||
Revision as of 22:05, 12 December 2012
Preface
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabled | CNC Embroidery Machine | Lindsey Oliver |
Past Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012 | 2012-02-21 | Moving and budget authorization | Tim Saylor | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| Meeting Notes 04-03-2012 | 2012-04-03 | The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. | Tim Saylor | 18 | 3 | 1 |
| Meeting Notes 07-10-2012 | 2012-07-10 | Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as Magistratus_Extraordinarious | Rhys & Sacha | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| Meeting Notes 07-10-2012 | 2012-07-10 | To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw. | Kathy Whisler | 25 | 1 | 1 |
| 2012-07-17 | The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to, cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. | Shawn Blaszak | ||||
| Meeting Notes 10-09-2012 | 2012-10-09 | The board of directors is authorized to spend $1750 to buy Ryan Brandys' Makerbot Replicator. | Tim Saylor | 26 | 0 | 1 |
| Meeting Notes 11-20-2012 | 2012-11-20 | Reimburse Ryan Pierce $439.86 for materials to constructing a draft system for beer | Ryan Pierce | 11 | 4 | 6 |
| Meeting Notes 11-20-2012 | 2012-11-20 | Authorize $200 expenditure to expand draft system from two taps to four | Ryan Pierce | 6 | 10 | 3 |
| Meeting_Notes_12-04-2012 | 2012-12-04 | Bylaws Recodification | Tim Saylor | 78 | 2 | 4 |
| Meeting_Notes_12-11-2012 | 2012-12-11 | Property Maintenance and Legal Expenses Authorization | Tim Saylor | 22 | 0 | 2 |