2012 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || Tabled || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver | | || Tabled || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 34: | Line 32: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ Meeting_Notes_12-04-2012 ]] || 2012-12-04 || [[Bylaws Recodification]] || Tim Saylor || 78 || 2 || 4 | | [[ Meeting_Notes_12-04-2012 ]] || 2012-12-04 || [[Bylaws Recodification]] || Tim Saylor || 78 || 2 || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[ Meeting_Notes_12-11-2012 ]] || 2012-12-11 || [[Property Maintenance and Legal Expenses Authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 22 || 0 || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:03, 12 December 2012
Preface
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One.
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabled | CNC Embroidery Machine | Lindsey Oliver |
Past Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012 | 2012-02-21 | Moving and budget authorization | Tim Saylor | 29 | 1 | 0 |
| 2012-04-03 | The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. | Tim Saylor | ||||
| 2012-07-10 | Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as Magistratus_Extraordinarious | Rhys & Sacha | ||||
| 2012-07-10 | To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw. | Kathy Whisler | ||||
| 2012-07-10 | The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to, cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. | Shawn Blaszak | ||||
| 2012-10-09 | The board of directors is authorized to spend $1750 to buy Ryan Brandys' Makerbot Replicator. | Tim Saylor | 26 | 0 | 1 | |
| Meeting_Notes_12-04-2012 | 2012-12-04 | Bylaws Recodification | Tim Saylor | 78 | 2 | 4 |
| Meeting_Notes_12-11-2012 | 2012-12-11 | Property Maintenance and Legal Expenses Authorization | Tim Saylor | 22 | 0 | 2 |