2012 Votes: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Tsaylor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Tsaylor (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 12: Line 12:
|  || 2012-02-28 || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver
|  || 2012-02-28 || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver
|-
|-
|  || 2012-04-03 || The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000.  || Tim Saylor
|  || 2012-10-09 || The board of directors is authorized to spend $1750 to buy Ryan Brandys' Makerbot Replicator. || Tim Saylor
|-
|  || 2012-07-10 || Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as [[Magistratus_Extraordinarious]] || Rhys & Sacha
|-
|  || 2012-07-10 || [[Buy A SawStop|To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw.]]  || Kathy Whisler
|-
|  || 2012-07-10 || The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to,  cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. || Shawn Blaszak
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 28: Line 22:
|-
|-
| [[Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012]] || 2012-02-21 || [[Moving and budget authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 29 || 1 || 0  
| [[Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012]] || 2012-02-21 || [[Moving and budget authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 29 || 1 || 0  
|-
|  || 2012-04-03 || The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000.  || Tim Saylor || || ||
|-
|  || 2012-07-10 || Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as [[Magistratus_Extraordinarious]] || Rhys & Sacha || || ||
|-
|  || 2012-07-10 || [[Buy A SawStop|To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw.]]  || Kathy Whisler || || ||
|-
|  || 2012-07-10 || The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to,  cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms.  || Shawn Blaszak || || ||
|-
|-
|}
|}