2012 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
| || 2012-02-28 || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver | | || 2012-02-28 || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2012 | | || 2012-10-09 || The board of directors is authorized to spend $1750 to buy Ryan Brandys' Makerbot Replicator. || Tim Saylor | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 28: | Line 22: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012]] || 2012-02-21 || [[Moving and budget authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 29 || 1 || 0 | | [[Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012]] || 2012-02-21 || [[Moving and budget authorization]] || Tim Saylor || 29 || 1 || 0 | ||
|- | |||
| || 2012-04-03 || The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. || Tim Saylor || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || 2012-07-10 || Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as [[Magistratus_Extraordinarious]] || Rhys & Sacha || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || 2012-07-10 || [[Buy A SawStop|To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw.]] || Kathy Whisler || || || | |||
|- | |||
| || 2012-07-10 || The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to, cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. || Shawn Blaszak || || || | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||