2012 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
→Upcoming Votes: fixing formatting |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Reference !! Date !! Description !! Sponsor | ! Reference !! Date !! Description !! Sponsor | ||
|- | |||
| || 2012-02-28 || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver | |||
|- | |||
| || 2012-04-03 || The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. || Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |||
| || 2012-07-10 || Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as [[Magistratus_Extraordinarious]] || Rhys & Sacha | |||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2012-07-10 || To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw. || Kathy Whisler | | || 2012-07-10 || To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw. || Kathy Whisler | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2012-07-10 || The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to, cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. || Shawn Blaszak | | || 2012-07-10 || The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to, cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. || Shawn Blaszak | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 11:22, 9 July 2012
Preface
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-02-28 | CNC Embroidery Machine | Lindsey Oliver | |
| 2012-04-03 | The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. | Tim Saylor | |
| 2012-07-10 | Empower the president, Tim Saylor, as Magistratus_Extraordinarious | Rhys & Sacha | |
| 2012-07-10 | To increase the budget for purchasing a table saw by $2000 in order to purchase a Saw Stop 110V 1.75HP professional cabinet saw. | Kathy Whisler | |
| 2012-07-10 | The board of directors is authorized to hire a service to regularly clean the space including, but not limited to, cleaning garbage off the tables; taking out the garbage; cleaning the floors; and cleaning the bathrooms. | Shawn Blaszak |
Past Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012 | 2012-02-21 | Moving and budget authorization | Tim Saylor | 29 | 1 | 0 |