2012 Votes: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
| Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| || 2012-02-28 || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver | | || 2012-02-28 || CNC Embroidery Machine || Lindsey Oliver | ||
|- | |||
| || 2012-03-27 || The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. || Tim Saylor | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:38, 27 March 2012
Preface
This page serves as a record of official votes by the members of Pumping Station: One:
Upcoming Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2012-02-28 | CNC Embroidery Machine | Lindsey Oliver | |
| 2012-03-27 | The board is empowered to spend whatever money is necessary to execute arduino and soldering workshops at Flourish 2012, not to exceed $2000. | Tim Saylor |
Past Votes
| Reference | Date | Description | Sponsor | Yea | Nay | Present |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meeting_Notes_02-21-2012 | 2012-02-21 | Moving and budget authorization | Tim Saylor | 29 | 1 | 0 |