Lincoln Electric 125HD WeldPak: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Meistertek (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Meistertek (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|'''Upgrades for our welders''' | |'''Upgrades for our welders''' | ||
| | |Some of these items have been added to our welders | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 221: | Line 221: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Various | |Various | ||
|Argon (for aluminum)and Agrgon/CO2 blend (for steel) gasses | |Argon (for aluminum)and Agrgon/CO2 blend (for steel) gasses, $170 for cylinder, $30-40 for gas | ||
|Praxair | |Praxair | ||
|$ | |$210 | ||
|- | |||
|KH495 | |||
|Small canvas cover for welders | |||
|Praxair | |||
|$25 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||