2011 New Space Search: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
Line 78: Line 78:
! Utilities
! Utilities
| Included in Rent
| Included in Rent
| Separate
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 83: Line 84:
|  
|  
|  
|  
|  
|-
! Power
| style="background: white; color: black" |120V and limited 220V
| style="background: white; color: black" |120V, 220V, 3-phase
| style="background: white; color: black" |120V, 220V, 3-phase
|
|
|
|
|-
|-
! Kitchen
! Kitchen
| style="background: yellow; color: black" |Partial kitchen (sink & fridge)
| style="background: yellow; color: black" |Partial kitchen (sink & fridge)
|
| style="background: Red; color: black" |No, Can be built
|
|
|  
|  
Line 96: Line 105:
! Server Room
! Server Room
| style="background: red; color: white" |No
| style="background: red; color: white" |No
|  
| style="background: red; color: white" |No, Can be built
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 105: Line 114:
! Garage
! Garage
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes (shared)
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes (shared)
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 114: Line 123:
! First floor
! First floor
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" |Yes
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 122: Line 131:
|-
|-
! AC
! AC
| style="background: red; color: white" |Partial
| style="background: Yellow; color: white" |Partial
|  
| style="background: red; color: white" |No, can be added
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 132: Line 141:
! Heat
! Heat
| style="background: yellow; color: black" |Yes, but only in the room next to the garage
| style="background: yellow; color: black" |Yes, but only in the room next to the garage
|  
| style="background: green; color: black" |Yes
|  
| style="background: green; color: black" |Yes
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 150: Line 159:
! Parking
! Parking
| style="background: green; color: white" | Ample street, bikes in garage
| style="background: green; color: white" | Ample street, bikes in garage
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" | Ample street, bikes inside
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" | Ample street, bikes inside
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 159: Line 168:
! Transit
! Transit
| style="background: green; color: white" | Blue line, Belmont bus
| style="background: green; color: white" | Blue line, Belmont bus
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" | Blue line, Belmont bus
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" | Blue line, Belmont bus
|  
|  
|  
|  
Line 168: Line 177:
! Outdoor Space
! Outdoor Space
| style="background: green; color: white" | Garage accessible back alley
| style="background: green; color: white" | Garage accessible back alley
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" | Large, quiet, side street
|  
| style="background: green; color: white" | Large, quiet, side street
|  
|  
|  
|