Halloween Party 2011: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
Line 24: Line 24:
| ?
| ?
| Will
| Will
| ?
|-
| Zombie Cake
| 10/19
| ?
| Will
| ?
|-
| Labware for drinking out of
| 10/20
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Syringes for shots
| Syringes for shots
| 10/20
| 10/20
| COMPLETE
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 58: Line 46:
| Playlist/Ready to rock
| Playlist/Ready to rock
| 10/25
| 10/25
| ?
| ON TRACK
| Z
| Bryan
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Beer Kegs
| Beer Kegs
| 10/20
| 10/20
| ?
| COMPLETE
| Eric
| Eric
| TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
| TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
Line 70: Line 58:
| Hard Liquor
| Hard Liquor
| 10/24
| 10/24
| ?
| COMPLETE
| Eric
| Eric
| ?
| ?
Line 82: Line 70:
| Ice for drinks
| Ice for drinks
| 10/23
| 10/23
| ?
| COMPLETE
| Eric
| Eric
| ?
| ?
Line 100: Line 88:
| Announcements
| Announcements
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| IN PROGRESS
| Shawn
| Shawn
| Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
| Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
Line 112: Line 100:
| Budget
| Budget
| 10/14
| 10/14
| ?
| COMPLETE
| Shawn
| Shawn
| Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
| Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
Line 118: Line 106:
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine
| 10/27
| 10/27
| ?
| ON TRACK
| Will
| Z
| Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
| Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
|-
|-
Line 140: Line 128:
| May not happen if it's a pain
| May not happen if it's a pain
|}
|}


===Venue===
===Venue===

Revision as of 14:46, 29 October 2011

Agenda

  • Party Hard

Requirements

  • Transportation
  • Food
  • Alcohol
  • Music
  • Lighting

Get/Do

What By When Status Assignee Notes
Cupcakes 10/29 ? Will ?
Syringes for shots 10/20 COMPLETE ? ?
Dry Ice 10/27 ? Will Maybe 30 lbs
Movies 10/22 ? Jes To be played on projector, silent, during party. Fill in list here: (she needs a flash drive)
Playlist/Ready to rock 10/25 ON TRACK Bryan ?
Beer Kegs 10/20 COMPLETE Eric TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
Hard Liquor 10/24 COMPLETE Eric ?
Mixers 10/24 ? Eric ?
Ice for drinks 10/23 COMPLETE Eric ?
Serving Devices 10/22 ? Eric Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters
Inflatable spiders/cobwebs/signage to stop people using sensitive things 10/22 ? Jes ?
Announcements 10/29 IN PROGRESS Shawn Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
Donation Box 10/29 ? Eric/Jes A head shaped one? Gruesome?
Budget 10/14 COMPLETE Shawn Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine 10/27 ON TRACK Z Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
Mix Drinks 10/29 ? Everyone Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night.
Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party 10/26 ? Shawn ?
UV LEDs for syringe shots, wired and ready 10/25 ? Will May not happen if it's a pain

Venue

    • Invite Workshop88
    • Invite Sector67 and Makerspace