Halloween Party 2011: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 23: Line 23:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Zombie Cake
| Zombie Cake
| 10/29
| 10/19
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 35: Line 35:
| 10/20
| 10/20
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 41: Line 41:
| 10/20
| 10/20
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 47: Line 47:
| 10/27
| 10/27
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| Maybe 30 lbs
| Maybe 30 lbs
|-
|-
Line 53: Line 53:
| 10/22
| 10/22
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Jes
| To be played on projector, silent, during party.
| To be played on projector, silent, during party. Fill in list here: (she needs a flash drive)
|-
|-
| Playlist/Ready to rock
| Playlist/Ready to rock
| 10/25
| 10/25
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Z
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 65: Line 65:
| 10/20
| 10/20
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
| TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
|-
|-
Line 71: Line 71:
| 10/24
| 10/24
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 77: Line 77:
| 10/24
| 10/24
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 83: Line 83:
| 10/23
| 10/23
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 89: Line 89:
| 10/22
| 10/22
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric
| Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters
| Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters
|-
|-
Line 95: Line 95:
| 10/22
| 10/22
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Jes
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 101: Line 101:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Shawn
| Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
| Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
|-
|-
Line 107: Line 107:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Eric/Jes
| A head shaped one? Gruesome?
| A head shaped one? Gruesome?
|-
|-
Line 113: Line 113:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Shawn
| Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
| Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
|-
| Cupcakes
| 10/28
| ?
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine
| Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine
| 10/27
| 10/27
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
| Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
|-
|-
Line 131: Line 125:
| 10/29
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Everyone
| Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night.
| Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night.
|-
| Cupcakes
| 10/29
| ?
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
| Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party
| Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party
| 10/26
| 10/26
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Shawn
| ?
| ?
|-
|-
Line 149: Line 137:
| 10/25
| 10/25
| ?
| ?
| ?
| Will
| ?
| May not happen if it's a pain
|}
|}



Revision as of 21:41, 11 October 2011

Agenda

  • Party Hard

Requirements

  • Transportation
  • Food
  • Alcohol
  • Music
  • Lighting

Get/Do

What By When Status Assignee Notes
Cupcakes 10/29 ? Will ?
Zombie Cake 10/19 ? Will ?
Labware for drinking out of 10/20 ? Eric ?
Syringes for shots 10/20 ? Eric ?
Dry Ice 10/27 ? Will Maybe 30 lbs
Movies 10/22 ? Jes To be played on projector, silent, during party. Fill in list here: (she needs a flash drive)
Playlist/Ready to rock 10/25 ? Z ?
Beer Kegs 10/20 ? Eric TODO determine attendance to estimate beer needs
Hard Liquor 10/24 ? Eric ?
Mixers 10/24 ? Eric ?
Ice for drinks 10/23 ? Eric ?
Serving Devices 10/22 ? Eric Punch bowl, large erlhenmeyers etc, platters
Inflatable spiders/cobwebs/signage to stop people using sensitive things 10/22 ? Jes ?
Announcements 10/29 ? Shawn Meetup, facebok, on our calendar, on the blog, on the announce list, emailed to all members
Donation Box 10/29 ? Eric/Jes A head shaped one? Gruesome?
Budget 10/29 ? Shawn Determine how much Chez PS1 money we can get (talk to Pat), all donations go back to chez ps1.
Setup Lighting/Bar/Fog Machine 10/27 ? Will Blacklight tubes, find furniture in space for bar area
Mix Drinks 10/29 ? Everyone Prepare all the beverages at the start of the night.
Remind people to bring mad sciency things to the party 10/26 ? Shawn ?
UV LEDs for syringe shots, wired and ready 10/25 ? Will May not happen if it's a pain


Venue

    • Invite Workshop88
    • Invite Sector67 and Makerspace