Authorizations: Difference between revisions

From Pumping Station One
No edit summary
m Adding in the woodshop basic auth info box.
Line 38: Line 38:


If you have trouble you can reach out to [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]] or email [mailto:woodshop@pumpingstationone.org woodshop@pumpingstationone.org].
If you have trouble you can reach out to [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270939083685892229 #woodshop-general] on [[Discord]] or email [mailto:woodshop@pumpingstationone.org woodshop@pumpingstationone.org].
{{:Authorizations/Woodshop Basic}}
<big>'''Special tool authorizations (Woodshop Basic Authorization Course still required):'''</big>
{| class="wikitable sortable"
{| class="wikitable sortable"
|-
|-
Line 44: Line 48:
! scope="col" |Contact
! scope="col" |Contact
! scope="col" |Schedule
! scope="col" |Schedule
|-
|Woodshop
| Basic Authorization
|Complete the Canvas Course. A link to schedule an authorization will be shown once you've completed the course. However, often the schedule is booked up for the month and won't show any openings.
|[https://canvas.pumpingstationone.org/courses/40 Woodshop Authorization]
|-
|-
|Woodshop
|Woodshop
Line 70: Line 69:
|
|
|}
|}
==Small Metals - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938338760724573 #small-metals-general] on [[Discord]]==
==Small Metals - [https://discord.com/channels/1270929620224704544/1270938338760724573 #small-metals-general] on [[Discord]]==
All small metals authorizations are by-request.
All small metals authorizations are by-request.