Epilog Laser settings: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
Adding notes on mirror acyrlic |
||
| Line 27: | Line 27: | ||
| 100 | | 100 | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
|- | |||
| 1/4" mirror back acrylic (cutting from back) | |||
| 10 | |||
| 100 | |||
| 5000 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:22, 22 August 2011
Settings for various materials
| Material | Speed | Power | Frequency |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardstock (perforate) | 80 | 45 | 175 |
| Corrugated Cardboard (cut) | 25 | 50 | 500 |
| 1/4" Aspen (cut) | 7 | 100 | 500 |
| 1/4" mdf (cut) | 7 | 100 | 500 |
| 1/4" mirror back acrylic (cutting from back) | 10 | 100 | 5000 |