Vote to Create More Storage: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
Tag: Undo |
Anfroholic (talk | contribs) update cost sheet and add new pic for revision |
||
| Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
This would cost approximately $10,000 dollars. | This would cost approximately $10,000 dollars. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
|drawer slides | |||
|120 | |||
|$14.00 | |||
|$1,680.00 | |||
| | | | ||
|$1,680.00 | |||
|22" full extension slides | |||
|$1, | |||
|- | |- | ||
|drawer wood | |drawer wood | ||
|20 | |120 | ||
|$2, | |$20.00 | ||
|$2,400.00 | |||
| | |||
|$2,400.00 | |||
|1/2" ply, 3/4" ply | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |drawers handles | ||
| | |120 | ||
|$ | |$2.00 | ||
|$240.00 | |||
| | |||
|$240.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |electronics | ||
|120 | |||
|$10.00 | |||
|$1,200.00 | |||
| | | | ||
|$1,200.00 | |$1,200.00 | ||
|lights/ buttons/ solenoid | |||
|- | |||
|cabinet wood 12ft | |||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$800.00 | |||
|$1,600.00 | |||
|plywood mostly | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |cabinet wood 8ft | ||
|2 | |||
| | | | ||
|$1, | | | ||
|$500.00 | |||
|$1,000.00 | |||
|plywood mostly | |||
|- | |- | ||
|electronics | |electronics | ||
|2 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$100.00 | |||
|$200.00 | |||
|rfid readers/ light controllers | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$8,320.00 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|pallet | |remaining funds for pallet racking/ drying rack/ etc. | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|$1,680.00 | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|$10,000 | | | ||
| | |||
|total | |||
|$10,000.00 | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[File:Drawers v2.png|thumb]] | |||
==References== | ==References== | ||