Digital Signage: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
=== Proposed Signage === | === Proposed Signage === | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Proposed Locations | |||
!Area | |||
!Size | |||
!Mount Type | |||
!Location | |||
|- | |||
|Lounge | |||
|55 | |||
|Slim (No Tilt) - Wall Mount | |||
|Wall to the left of hot metals door (should face the entry door) | |||
|- | |||
|CNC | |||
|55 | |||
|Tilt - Wall Mount | |||
|Over boss or universal | |||
|- | |||
|Cold Metals | |||
|55 | |||
|Tilt - Wall Mount | |||
|Over catwalk or over door to dock. | |||
|- | |||
|General | |||
|55 | |||
|See Small Metals | |||
|Either in Neverland or between Neverland & small metals... could be two TVs | |||
|- | |||
|Small Metals | |||
|55 | |||
|Dual Sided - Ceiling Mount | |||
|Could be a dual TV between neverland/cold metals/small metals | |||
|- | |||
|Hot Metals | |||
|55 | |||
|Tilt - Wall Mount | |||
|Main wall by/above whiteboard | |||
|- | |||
|Woodshop | |||
|55 | |||
|Tilt - Wall Mount | |||
|Above dust collector. (Not above chop saw that is tempting but we don't want to distract people at that tool) | |||
|- | |||
|Arts | |||
|55 | |||
|Tilt - Wall Mount | |||
|Above Mimaki | |||
|- | |||
|Electronics | |||
|55 | |||
|Slim (No Tilt) - Wall Mount | |||
|Southeast wall / above the conductive paint art, or near the bathroom if remotely possible | |||
|- | |||
|Kitchen | |||
|55 | |||
|Slim (No Tilt) - Wall Mount | |||
|Next to door into Neverland / above beer church fridges | |||
|- | |||
|Server Room Door | |||
|43 | |||
|Low Profile 43" - Wall Mount | |||
|Mount to door - portrait | |||
|} | |||