Banned List: Difference between revisions
From Pumping Station One
initial creation |
m Format |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== Bans == | |||
If you are super not excellent you may be banned. | |||
These people have been banned from Pumping Station: One | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Name !! Photograph | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|} | |||
== Reasons == | |||
Because of Legal Concerns about lawsuits over libel, the summaries for why people got banned are kept separately from the list of people who are banned. | |||
This way we are only asserting that a person was banned, which is an indisputable fact, and separately listing reasons people have been banned. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
! Date/Minutes !! Summary | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| ? || ??? | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 01:55, 5 February 2025
Bans
If you are super not excellent you may be banned.
These people have been banned from Pumping Station: One
| Name | Photograph |
|---|---|
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
Reasons
Because of Legal Concerns about lawsuits over libel, the summaries for why people got banned are kept separately from the list of people who are banned. This way we are only asserting that a person was banned, which is an indisputable fact, and separately listing reasons people have been banned.
| Date/Minutes | Summary |
|---|---|
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |
| ? | ??? |